Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Hydrangea macrophylla

Family Name : Hydrangeaceae
Common Name : Hydrangea, Bunga Tiga Bulan

Plant Habits : Shrubs
Plant Care Requirements : Requires lots of water, Prefers semi-shade
Plant Use / Characteristics : Ornamental flowers, Indoor plant
 


 Reference : 1001 Garden Plants in Singapore..   Page : 283..

1 comments:

Calogero Mira said...

Wonderful Hydrangea.

Post a Comment

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Background by Ava7Patterns