Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Euphorbia milii

Family Name : Euphorbiaceae
Common Name : Crown of Thorns

Plant Habits : Shrubs
Plant Care Requirements : Requires little water, Prefers full sun
Plant Use / Characteristics : Ornamental flowers



 Reference : 1001 Garden Plants in Singapore..   Page :244..

2 comments:

Opieneon said...

atas tu mahkota berduri kan, :D
act sy buat research about wayside trees, and I had found your blog, menolong jugak :)

...aRN... said...

alhamdulillah :) thanks sudi singgah..

Post a Comment

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Background by Ava7Patterns